Membership

Your most important subscription.

One membership. One doctor. Everything taken care of.

Onboarding

Your care, from day one.

During your first visit, we review your health and family history, your health concerns, and your goals. Within the following two weeks, you'll be invited to a follow-up appointment where we go through a personalised health plan for the next 6–12 months.

€599 one-time fee

Includes a comprehensive doctor interview and health history review, ECG, spirometry, dermatoscopy, full laboratory panel, a personalised health plan, and a follow-up appointment to review the plan together with your doctor.

Onboarding laboratory tests
CholTrigLDL-CHDL-Cnon-HDLESRALTALPASTBiliGGTCreaeGFRCysCNaKHbWBCPltMCVMCHRDWRBCsTfRFerritinAlb25-OH-DB12TSHHbA1cfP-GlucCa
Extended laboratory packages
Memberships

Choose the level of care that fits your needs.

Each membership tier reflects a different level of support and availability.

Tier 1
€99
per month
  • Direct access to your personal doctor without scheduling
  • Doctor-led health assessment with laboratory panel at discounted price
  • 20 min of complimentary physician or nurse time per month
  • Complimentary prescription renewals
Get in touch →
Tier 3
€399
per month
  • Direct access to your personal doctor without scheduling
  • Bi-annual doctor-led health assessment with laboratory panel
  • 120 min of complimentary physician, nurse or physiotherapist time per month
  • Complimentary nurse's appointment for all medically justified vaccinations (vaccine not included)
  • Complimentary prescription renewals
Get in touch →
Children
€49
per month
  • Direct access to your personal doctor without scheduling
  • 20 min of complimentary physician or nurse time per month
  • Complimentary prescription renewals
Get in touch →
Additional services

Beyond your membership.

24/7 doctor availability

Round-the-clock access, including weekends and holidays.

€899
first family member
€299 second family member

Specialist appointments

External consultations, diagnostics and procedures.

Billed according to
partners' price list.

Doctor and nurse home visits

Your doctor or nurse comes to you at home, at the office, or wherever you need them.

Billed according to
Foundation price list.
Foundation Clinic
Tailored care

Need something different?

We are happy to customise a membership for you. Please reach out to discuss your specific situation and needs.

Contact Us

Full price list

Download PDF
Onboarding consultation€599
Tier 1€99 / mo
Tier 2€199 / mo
Tier 3€399 / mo
Children€49 / mo

Base prices apply Mon–Fri 7–21. Time-based surcharges apply outside these hours.

In-person, video & phone consultations
Duration Mon–Fri Sat 7–18 Sat / Sun / night 10 min €118 €154 €236 20 min €145 €188 €289 30 min €198 €257 €395 45 min €234 €304 €467 60 min €289 €375 €577
Chat consultation (acute)
Doctor consultation (Mon–Fri)€56
Doctor consultation (Sat–Sun)€72
Prescription renewals€36
Time-based surcharges

Weekdays 21–7: +100% · Saturday 7–18: +30% · Saturday after 18: +100% · Sundays & public holidays: +100%

Service fees
Doctor service fee€39.90
Nurse service fee€9.50

Service fees apply to non-membership consultations and cover administrative and digital services.

Doctor home visits (Helsinki & Espoo)By duration incl. travel (min. 1h)
Nurse home visits (Helsinki & Espoo)€175 / h incl. travel
Other home visitsPrice on request
First adult€899 / mo
Second adult or children from same household€299 / mo
Onboarding package, extended€199
Heart and circulation€99
Heart and circulation, extended€199
Nutrition€99
Performance, women€99
Performance, men€99
Sample collection
At home or office (Helsinki & Espoo)€99
At Foundation Clinic€49
Laboratory tests
marker Code From Alanine aminotransferase (ALT)S-ALAT€39.90 Alkaline phosphatase (ALP)S-AFOS€39.90 Aspartate aminotransferase (AST)S-ASAT€39.90 AmylaseS-Amyl€39.90 Vitamin B12S-B12-Vit€74.90 BilirubinS-Bil€39.90 C-reactive protein (CRP)S-CRP€52.90 Vitamin D (25-OH)S-D-25€97.90 FerritinS-Ferrit€74.90 Serum ironfS-Fe€58.10 Transferrin saturationfS-TrFeSat€62.80 TransferrinfS-Transf€50.10 Fasting glucosefP-Gluk€39.90 Gamma-glutamyltransferase (GGT)S-GT€40.90 HbA1cB-HbA1c€77.90 PotassiumS-K€42.20 CalciumS-Ca€39.90 ESRB-La€51.90 Lipid panelS-Lipidit€93.90 SodiumS-Na€39.90 Full blood countB-PVK+T€55.90 HemoglobinB-Hb€26.90 Testosterone (total & free) + SHBGS-Testo€110.90 TSHS-TSH€79.90 Free thyroxine (fT4)S-T4-V€87.90 Thyroid panelS-KIPA€89.00 High-sensitivity CRPS-hs-CRP€74.90 Lipoprotein(a)fS-Lipo(a)€127.00 Apolipoprotein A1fS-LipoA1€156.00 Apolipoprotein BfS-LipoB€156.00 HomocysteineP-Hcyst€99.20 CreatinineS-Krea€51.50 Cystatin CS-KysC€87.90 MagnesiumS-Mg€45.70 PSAS-PSA€89.90 OestradiolS-Estradioli€99.20 FSHS-FSH€99.90 ProlactinS-PRL€94.20 FolatefS-Folaat€72.90 HIV testS-HivAgAb€67.90 CalprotectinF-Calpro€149.90 Urine dipstickU-KemSeul€49.90
MRI, prices starting from
Head€454
Cervical, thoracic or lumbar spine€454
Upper abdomen€454
Extended upper abdomen€679
Joint or extremity (e.g. knee, ankle)€454
Shoulder€717
Prostate, extended€679
Breast, extended€707
Cardiac, extended€879
X-ray, prices starting from
Chest X-ray€169
Sinuses€165
Extremities€184
Mammography + ultrasound€332
Ultrasound, prices starting from
Thyroid€351
Joint ultrasound€369
Upper or lower abdomen€359
Extended abdominal€489
CT, prices starting from
Head€530
Spine€619
Abdomen€695
Coronary arteries€935
Clinical physiology, prices starting from
ECG (12-lead)€99
Spirometry€30
Fitness testing

Prices include 25.5% VAT.

VO₂max, lactate & ventilation thresholds, with clinician assessment€500
VO₂max, lactate & ventilation thresholds€295
VO₂max, ventilation thresholds€275
Maximal aerobic test, lactate thresholds€250
Submaximal 3–5 stage test (modified WHO)€185

Prices include 13.5% VAT.

Bexsero (meningococcal B)€151.70
Boostrix (dTpa booster)€39.67
Fluenz (nasal flu)€41.27
Gardasil 9 (HPV)€228.82
Nimenrix (meningococcal ACWY)€74.08
Prevenar 20 (pneumococcal)€96.50
Shingrix (shingles)€246.75
Ticovac (tick-borne encephalitis)€36.94
Ticovac Jr.€33.62
Vaxigrip (flu)€8.33
HERTTA cardiovascular screening (CREST)€160
Pharmacogenetics panel€389
Stockholm3 prostate test€400
Lactose intolerance test€110.90
Broad preventive gene panel (181 genes)€900
Broad cancer predisposition panel (62 genes)€800
Targeted single-gene test€900

Appointments may be cancelled free of charge up to 24 hours in advance. Late cancellations or no-shows may be charged the full appointment fee.

Billed separately in addition to consultation fees

Procedures performed during the visit · Medical certificates and prescriptions · Phone contacts · Laboratory tests, biopsies and tissue samples · Prescription renewals · Assistive devices · Vaccinations · Imaging

Kela reimbursements (Finnish social insurance)
In-person appointment€30.00
Video appointment€25.00
Phone / chat appointment€8.00
Medical certificate B€9.00–€15.00
Medical certificate A or D€5.00

All healthcare service prices are VAT-exempt (0% VAT) unless otherwise stated. Doctors operate as independent practitioners and set their own fees; prices shown are indicative.

Chat with us